6, Vickers Court, CV37 5AN
6 Vickers Court is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Shackleton Village. It sold for £295,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Vickers Court.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,275 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,330 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £295,000 £4,275 £298,803 £4,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shackleton Village are now selling for between £3,380 and £3,770 per square metre (£314 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Vickers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Vickers Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.