20, Sky Court, WR3 7QJ
20 Sky Court is a 50 m² flat in Worcester. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £150,000 0.7% -2.1% Feb 2008 £132,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Sky Court.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £150,000 £3,000 £149,121 £2,982 Feb 2008 £132,500 £2,650 £117,749 £2,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,970 per square metre (£271 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Sky Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Sky Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.