64a, Aslett Street, SW18 2BH
64a Aslett Street is a 69 m² flat in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £620,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£620,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64a, Aslett Street.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,985 per square metre (£835 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,983 per square metre (£835 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £620,000 £8,986 £619,852 £8,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,500 and £9,620 per square metre (£696 and £893 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £664,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64a Aslett Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 64a Aslett Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: