22, Wilman Way, SP2 8QS
22 Wilman Way is a 81 m² detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £385,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,753 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,735 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £385,000 £4,753 £383,526 £4,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.