83, New Street, CV22 7BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £152,000 Jul 2025 3.3% 0.5% £151,432 £74,000 Jan 2003 na na £172,539 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,202 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Cawston are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,590 per square metre (£248 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cawston CV22-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £248,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Cawston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 83 New Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 83 New Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: