15, Martinique Square, CV34 4DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Apr 2024 1.9% -0.8% £202,292 £160,000 Jun 2012 2.0% -0.3% £226,713 £128,995 Jul 2001 na na £268,928 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,636 per sqm (£338 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Warwick are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,180 per square metre (£274 and £388 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warwick CV34-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £163,000 and £230,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Warwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Martinique Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Martinique Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: