6, Burman Close, B90 2DR
6 Burman Close is a 68 m² detached home in Shirley. It sold for £405,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Burman Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,955 per square metre (£553 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,087 per square metre (£565 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £405,000 £5,956 £413,903 £6,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 495 square metres (5,328 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Burman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Burman Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.