Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Jul 2025 6.1% 3.4% £263,225
£59,995 Aug 2000 16.5% 14.7% £263,052
£34,000 Nov 1996 na na £201,916
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,795 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Canley are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,630 per square metre (£207 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canley CV4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £207,000 and £338,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Canley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Centenary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2024.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Centenary Road.

Photos for 34 Centenary Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.