34, Combe Street, DN35 7RF
34 Combe Street is a 84 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £77,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £77,000 -1.1% -3.9% Jul 2007 £94,000 14.4% 11.9% Aug 2004 £63,500 57.6% 55.5% Aug 2003 £39,000 13.9% 12.3% Mar 1999 £22,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Combe Street.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £916 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £902 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £77,000 £917 £75,762 £902 Jul 2007 £94,000 £1,119 £120,217 £1,431 Aug 2004 £63,500 £756 £112,688 £1,342 Aug 2003 £39,000 £464 £88,331 £1,052 Mar 1999 £22,000 £262 £78,642 £936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Combe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.