7, Daniel Street, PO33 2BH
7 Daniel Street is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Ryde. It sold for £155,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,741 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £155,000 £1,742 £160,865 £1,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryde are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,000 per square metre (£182 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 15 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Grant scheme
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.