201c, Collis Street, DY8 4EH
201c Collis Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Wollaston. It sold for £182,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £182,000 1.7% -1.1% Jan 2005 £129,950 19.7% 18.3% May 2002 £79,950 13.6% 11.9% Jun 2000 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 201c, Collis Street.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £182,000 £2,638 £182,407 £2,644 Jan 2005 £129,950 £1,883 £225,909 £3,274 May 2002 £79,950 £1,159 £229,026 £3,319 Jun 2000 £63,000 £913 £200,644 £2,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wollaston are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,540 per square metre (£243 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 201c Collis Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 201c Collis Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: