34, Poundsland, EX5 3HB
34 Poundsland is a 79 m² detached home in Broadclyst. It sold for £275,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Poundsland.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,519 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £275,000 £3,481 £277,987 £3,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadclyst are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,170 per square metre (£304 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Poundsland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/10/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 34 Poundsland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.