21, Southern Way, MK12 5EH
21 Southern Way is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Wolverton. It sold for £370,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £370,000 6.4% 3.7% Aug 2001 £83,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Southern Way.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,817 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £370,000 £3,033 £343,704 £2,817 Aug 2001 £83,750 £686 £284,205 £2,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverton are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,770 per square metre (£271 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Southern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Southern Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.