Property data
Sale history
£234,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £237,421)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,492 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,230 per square metre (£222 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oldbury B68-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £160,000 and £216,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Oldbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Defford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Defford Drive.

Photos for 14 Defford Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.