1, Choules Close, WR10 2FB
1 Choules Close is a 125 m² detached home in Drakes Broughton. It sold for £515,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £515,000 4.3% 0.7% Mar 2016 £349,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Choules Close.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,120 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,309 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £515,000 £4,120 £538,684 £4,309 Mar 2016 £349,995 £2,800 £489,070 £3,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Drakes Broughton are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,960 per square metre (£285 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Choules Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Choules Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.