Property data
Sale history
£500,000 on Jun 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Butlers Way.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,629 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,717 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £500,000 £4,630 £509,456 £4,717

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Grinstead are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,520 per square metre (£375 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £596,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Butlers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2025.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 30 Butlers Way.

Photos for 30 Butlers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.