386, Wolseley Road, PL2 2EB
386 Wolseley Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £160,000 2.4% -0.4% Oct 2005 £99,250 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,133 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £160,000 £2,133 £164,238 £2,190 Oct 2005 £99,250 £1,323 £180,878 £2,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 386 Wolseley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 386 Wolseley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.