Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £245,000 * 1.7% -1.6%
Jun 2023 £237,000 * 6.9% 3.6%
May 2015 £138,000 3.2% 1.3%
Mar 2011 £121,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Heritage Way.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,410 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £245,000 £3,551 £235,284 £3,410
Jun 2023 £237,000 £3,435 £251,894 £3,651
May 2015 £138,000 £2,000 £233,268 £3,381
Mar 2011 £121,000 £1,754 £197,215 £2,858

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CYM524079
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
41 Heritage Way, Llanharan, Pontyclun
Owner
PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 04108747)
Proprietor address: Persimmon House, Fulford, York YO19 4FE
Price paid on title: £245,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jun 2025
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Heritage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2015) for 41 Heritage Way.

Photos for 41 Heritage Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B