24, Beecham Road, CV36 4RJ
24 Beecham Road is a 81 m² flat in Shipston-On-Stour. It sold for £222,500 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £222,500 2.0% -0.9% Feb 2006 £152,500 -7.8% -9.4% Dec 2004 £167,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Beecham Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,746 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £222,500 £2,747 £223,537 £2,760 Feb 2006 £152,500 £1,883 £215,623 £2,662 Dec 2004 £167,750 £2,071 £180,066 £2,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,537. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shipston-On-Stour are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,250 per square metre (£314 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Beecham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2009) for 24 Beecham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.