Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £196,000 8.8% 6.0%
Mar 2000 £23,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Schofield Street.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £196,000 £2,722 £194,377 £2,700
Mar 2000 £23,500 £326 £124,738 £1,732

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Schofield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 14 Schofield Street.

Photos for 14 Schofield Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.