26, Apperley Way, B63 2PN
26 Apperley Way is a 45 m² flat in Halesowen. It sold for £117,500 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £117,500 1.6% -1.2% Jun 2006 £86,500 11.1% 8.7% Nov 2003 £66,000 30.4% 28.6% Nov 2000 £29,995 na na - Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £117,500 £2,611 £115,066 £2,557 Jun 2006 £86,500 £1,922 £109,524 £2,434 Nov 2003 £66,000 £1,467 £101,335 £2,252 Nov 2000 £29,995 £667 £82,937 £1,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: