19, Yew Tree Road, B15 2LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £987,500 Jul 2025 3.9% 0.9% £995,453 £650,000 Sep 2014 na na £1,099,853 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,237 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,780 per square metre (£238 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgbaston B15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £784,000 and £1,153,000 (305 m² × typical £/sqm in Edgbaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Yew Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Yew Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 2020/07841/PA
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Yew Tree Road Edgbaston Birmingham
- Description:
- Listed Building Consent for alterations to existing staircase to second floor
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 2015/03104/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Yew Tree Road Edgbaston Birmingham
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension, replacement boundary wall to rear, piers and railings to front, installation of replacement hardstanding to front, rooflight to front and internal alterations
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 2015/03350/PA
- Type: