105, Narrow Lane, B62 9PF
105 Narrow Lane is a 166 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £300,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £300,000 7.6% 5.0% Feb 2001 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Narrow Lane.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,898 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £300,000 £1,807 £315,091 £1,898 Feb 2001 £51,000 £307 £198,851 £1,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,480 per square metre (£213 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Narrow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Narrow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.