165, Glan Gors, LL46 2SQ
165 Glan Gors is a 60 m² terraced home in Harlech. It sold for £96,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£96,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,639 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £96,000 £1,600 £98,350 £1,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlech are now selling for between £1,660 and £3,340 per square metre (£154 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 12 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.