14, High Grange Way, TS28 5FG
14 High Grange Way is a 114 m² detached home in Wingate. It sold for £264,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£264,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £264,000 £2,316 £270,768 £2,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wingate are now selling for between £890 and £2,110 per square metre (£82 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.