17, Lower Fields, BB12 6PF
17 Lower Fields is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Burnley. It sold for £212,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £212,000 5.5% 2.9% Apr 2000 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Lower Fields.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,765 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £212,000 £1,683 £222,428 £1,765 Apr 2000 £55,000 £437 £203,432 £1,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,370 per square metre (£103 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Lower Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Lower Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.