128, Bushbarns, EN7 6EF
128 Bushbarns is a 58 m² terraced home in Cheshunt. It sold for £356,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £356,000 4.0% 1.2% Nov 2006 £170,000 1.2% -1.0% May 2004 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,137 per square metre (£570 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,244 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £356,000 £6,138 £362,169 £6,244 Nov 2006 £170,000 £2,931 £351,127 £6,054 May 2004 £165,000 £2,845 £356,521 £6,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,930 per square metre (£438 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Bushbarns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Bushbarns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.