57, Little Bushey Lane, WD23 4RA
57 Little Bushey Lane is a 166 m² detached home in Bushey. It sold for £875,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£875,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,271 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,315 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £875,000 £5,271 £882,347 £5,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £882,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £848,000 and £1,125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,211 square metres (13,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.