March Cottage, SP11 7QX
March Cottage is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Anna Valley. It sold for £395,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,540 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,545 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £395,000 £4,540 £395,428 £4,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anna Valley are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,850 per square metre (£347 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 17 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.