3, Busbridge Road, ME15 0HY
3 Busbridge Road is a 147 m² semi-detached home in East Farleigh. It sold for £506,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£506,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Busbridge Road.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,442 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,452 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £506,000 £3,442 £507,471 £3,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,471. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Farleigh are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,750 per square metre (£357 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £566,000 and £698,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Busbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Busbridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/505852/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Busbridge Road Loose Kent
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side porch.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area