10, Plowright Way, S14 1LN
10 Plowright Way is a 84 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £95,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Jan 2025
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,130 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,155 per square metre (£107 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £95,000 £1,131 £97,014 £1,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,710 per square metre (£117 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.