Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 May 2025 22.3% 16.7% £268,301
£88,000 Mar 2020 -5.1% -6.4% £137,602
£97,000 May 2018 na na £141,464
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,688 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Swinton are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,610 per square metre (£153 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swinton S64-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £153,000 and £243,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Swinton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Rig Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Rig Drive.

Photos for 56 Rig Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.