Property data
Sale history
£125,000 on Feb 2025
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £125,000 £1,838 £129,484 £1,904

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,484. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
CH684500
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
47 Bluebell Road, Holmes Chapel, Crewe
Owner
ASPIRE HOUSING LIMITED (Company reference number: 31218R)
Proprietor address: Kingsley, The Brampton, Newcastle ST5 0QW
Price paid on title: £78,121
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jul 2019
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Aspire Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.