28, Cotton Field Road, CW4 7PD
28 Cotton Field Road is a 148 m² detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £580,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Cotton Field Road.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,918 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,845 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £580,000 £3,919 £569,052 £3,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Cotton Field Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2024) for 28 Cotton Field Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.