11, Partridge Road, SO45 4LL
11 Partridge Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £320,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £320,000 2.0% -0.8% May 2007 £224,500 68.6% 64.2% Nov 2006 £173,000 15.7% 13.7% Apr 2002 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Partridge Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,855 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,801 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £320,000 £3,855 £315,505 £3,801 May 2007 £224,500 £2,705 £380,390 £4,583 Nov 2006 £173,000 £2,084 £295,677 £3,562 Apr 2002 £88,000 £1,060 £232,774 £2,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,505. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 11 Partridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: