208, Boxted Road, HP1 2QT
208 Boxted Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £498,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£498,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 208, Boxted Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,930 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,918 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £498,000 £4,931 £496,698 £4,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £496,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,610 per square metre (£415 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £451,000 and £567,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 208 Boxted Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 208 Boxted Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.