131, Sutton Road, ME15 9AA
131 Sutton Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Maidstone. It sold for £342,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£342,500 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,228 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,338 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £342,500 £4,228 £351,371 £4,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,490 per square metre (£316 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 569 square metres (6,125 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.