Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £202,500 2.9% 0.1%
Dec 2005 £115,000 23.1% 21.1%
May 2002 £55,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Maple Terrace.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,275 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £202,500 £2,275 £207,671 £2,333
Dec 2005 £115,000 £1,292 £183,727 £2,064
May 2002 £55,000 £618 £173,921 £1,954

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Maple Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Maple Terrace.

Photos for 6 Maple Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.