52, Park Avenue, WF10 2AS
52 Park Avenue is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Allerton Bywater. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,236 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £150,000 £2,381 £140,858 £2,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allerton Bywater are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,540 per square metre (£164 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.