32, Hawthorne Close, CV8 3HN
32 Hawthorne Close is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Wolston. It sold for £375,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £375,000 4.1% 1.3% Jun 2004 £160,000 9.5% 7.8% Jul 2001 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Hawthorne Close.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,177 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,265 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £375,000 £3,178 £385,225 £3,265 Jun 2004 £160,000 £1,356 £320,738 £2,718 Jul 2001 £123,000 £1,042 £379,012 £3,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolston are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Hawthorne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Hawthorne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: