23, Mercia Drive, NG32 3QQ
23 Mercia Drive is a 75 m² detached home in Ancaster. It sold for £210,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £210,000 £2,800 £211,169 £2,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ancaster are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,130 per square metre (£218 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Mercia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Mercia Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: