2, Winnow Lane, LS23 6PA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £489,538)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,428 per sqm (£318 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £458,000 and £648,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 833 square metres (8,966 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Winnow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Winnow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.