30, Dryden Road, EX2 5BS
30 Dryden Road is a 52 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £208,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £208,000 2.6% -0.1% Jun 2004 £119,999 23.0% 21.2% Feb 1999 £39,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Dryden Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,068 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £208,000 £4,000 £211,533 £4,068 Jun 2004 £119,999 £2,308 £236,516 £4,548 Feb 1999 £39,500 £760 £202,592 £3,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Dryden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Dryden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.