Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£280,000 Jun 2025 3.2% 0.5% £283,491
£140,000 Jul 2003 na na £286,410
Floor plan
Floorplan 146
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,947 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Arnold NG5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £202,000 and £285,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Arnold). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 146 Cross Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 146 Cross Street.

Photos for 146 Cross Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.