Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Jun 2025 3.7% 0.8% £263,303
£147,000 Nov 2009 3.8% 1.3% £275,658
£118,500 Jan 2004 na na £257,901
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,058 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Finham are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,960 per square metre (£281 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Finham CV3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £258,000 and £337,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Finham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Crossway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 86 Crossway Road.

Photos for 86 Crossway Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D