3, Croft Heights, SP5 2SY
3 Croft Heights is a 98 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £637,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£637,500 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,505 per square metre (£604 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,614 per square metre (£614 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £637,500 £6,505 £648,167 £6,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 PL/2025/03080
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Croft Heights, Whiteparish, Salisbury,
- Description:
- Construction of single storey extensions to form lobby over existing entrance door. Remove conservatory and form extension for family room and wardrobe. Form extension to north east elevation to enlarge bedroom.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.