79, Bell Lane, WF7 7JJ
79 Bell Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in Ackworth. It sold for £183,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Bell Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,472 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £183,000 £2,473 £192,551 £2,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ackworth are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,940 per square metre (£193 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Bell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Bell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: