Property data
Sale history
£228,000 on Jul 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Pleasant Row.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,470 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,442 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £228,000 £4,471 £226,555 £4,442

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Pleasant Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Pleasant Row.

Photos for 1 Pleasant Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.