1, Normans Cottages, TA24 7DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£74,950 on Apr 2000 (est. today's value: £260,826)
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,362 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Apr 2000. For context, homes in Timberscombe are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,400 per square metre (£305 and £408 per square foot) . See the analysis of Timberscombe TA24-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £181,000 and £242,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Timberscombe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Normans Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2022) of 1 Normans Cottages.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.