52, Caeffynnon Road, SA18 2TH
52 Caeffynnon Road is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £157,500 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £157,500 4.6% 1.0% Mar 2017 £108,000 0.0% -2.2% May 2016 £108,000 -0.4% -1.8% Nov 2011 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Caeffynnon Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,780 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £157,500 £2,625 £166,811 £2,780 Mar 2017 £108,000 £1,800 £189,815 £3,164 May 2016 £108,000 £1,800 £194,835 £3,247 Nov 2011 £110,000 £1,833 £211,269 £3,521 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Caeffynnon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Caeffynnon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: